Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

Anggrek

Kulap keningku.

Arrrghhh… siyal! Motor siyal ini ga mo nyala jugak…!! E ya tapi bukan motor siyal deng… Namanya juga motor tuwak ah…

 “Ga mau nyala juga, Not?” Suara Ibu tiba-tiba terdengar.

Aku hanya diam dan menggeleng. Secepat kilat aku memakai sepatu ketsku dan lalu menyambar tas yang sudah dari tadi menungguiku di kursi teras untuk diajak pergi.

“Mo ditinggal aja nih, motornya?” Read the rest of this entry »

Filed under: Fiksi,

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal … This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of “renewal,” I think of […]

RSS Carra Media

  • Tips Sederhana Teknik Komposisi pada Fotografi
    Bisa motret? Pasti dijawab, bisa!Tapi kalau ditanya, bisa motret dengan bagus? Bisa jadi jawabnya rada lama, lalu ragu-ragu sebelum mengambil keputusan mau jawab apa.Kalau nggak, pasti berakhir dengan pertanyaan, motret dengan bagus itu yang gimana emang?Saya juga masih belum mahir-mahir banget dalam motret memotret. Nggak bisa bikin teori kalau keadaan cuac […]