Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

Penyatuan

Ugh… beberapa hari kejar target postingan dan juga koleksi portfolio, koleksi foto pribadi dan lapak membuat saya berpikir…

Saya pengen “menyatukan” semuanya di satu tempat… ada blog, ada portfolio grafis dan fotografi dan ada koleksi tutorial yang udah saya tulis… dalam satu rumah dengan akhiran dotcom… yeahhhh minimal dotwebdotaidi lah… kalo mo rada terjangkau lagi…

Tapi lantas kepikiran traffic yang musti ngulang lagi… secara blog yang ini udah naik lagi ke pagerank 3… dan lalu mindahin semua file ke satu hosting… blom lagi nge layout… hadehhhhhhh bisa ga ya -_____________________-”

Secara saya sekarang juga lagi sibuk-sibuknya sama website nya kantor… blom lagi akun-akun baru sosial  medianya… dimana saya berencana, tiap brand punya corong berbicara sendiri-sendiri di dunia maya…

Sempet ga yaaa… tapi beugh… saya pengen banget -____-“

Filed under: Carra's Life

3 Responses

  1. latree says:

    aku sering takjub loh, ngebayangin kamu menej semua akun dan blogmu…

  2. Welcome!!! says:

    […] rencana penyatuan itu saya wujudkan juga… Masih berusaha ngumpulin beberapa postingan penting yang tersebar di […]

Leave a blah blah!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Travellers

  • 99,109 drops

Storage

SEO Services & ToolsSubmit Express

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

  • keyword plannernya kok kebanyakan mabok sekarang 1 hour ago
  • Chatting itu bisa menimbulkan 2 efek yg sangat berbeda memang ya; bikin seger, atau malah makin bikin bludrek. 1 hour ago
  • Pengin membelah diri. 6 hours ago
  • Hey, semua! Saya mencari artikel seputar dunia perempuan, misalnya seperti kecantikan, kesehatan wanita, mompreneurship, parenting, ... 13 hours ago
  • Yang lagi promil, coba kenali lagi masa suburnya. fb.me/4YBpi5INn 15 hours ago

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal … This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of “renewal,” I think of […]

RSS Carra Media

  • Jangan Asal Cropping
    Cropping refers to the removal of the outer parts of an image to improve framing, accentuate subject matter or change aspect ratio. Depending on the application, this may be performed on a physical photograph, artwork or film footage, or achieved digitally using image editing software. The term is common to the film, broadcasting, photographic, graphic desig […]
%d bloggers like this: