Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

Sibuk

“Eh… gimana itu Awananya? Mana foto-fotonya?”

“Waduh… sori. semuanya sibuk ki… lagi pada ngerjain project. You aja ya motret sendiri…”

😯

Sepenggal yang lain…

“Belom jadi ngirim logo ya…?”

“Waduh, belom sempet. Loe liat sendiri aja ya di web ini…”

😯

Yep…

Kedua percakapan itu adalah nyata adanya… dua-duanya sebenernya adalah pihak yang sebenernya “minta tolong” ama saya buat ngerjain sesuatu buat mereka… di mana saya memerlukan suatu data dari mereka untuk bisa saya kerjain itu kerjaan…

Tapi apa yang saya dapat?

Saya tau alasannya… sibuk… yeahhhh🙄 siapa sih yang ga sibuk gini hari?? Tapi… hellooooo??? Saya JUGA SIBUK lohhhhh… saya juga banyak kerjaan… dan maap ni yaa… sebagai seorang profesional, saya bersedia untuk mengejar data karena itu bagian dari “service” yang harus saya lakukan… dan hello?? siapa ya yang minta bantuan saya…??? *lagi songong mode on*

Tapi… Am I Stupid or what?

Kalo saya diremeh temehkan yaa maaf ya…🙂 kayaknya situ mending ngerjain sendiri aja ya… Saya mendingan ngerjain yang lain aja… YANG LEBIH PENTING …

:mrgreen:

*kukuti kertas, taruh di filemap, simpen di lemari, ambil file yang lain yang lebih berharga buat dikerjain*

Filed under: At Work

2 Responses

  1. warm says:

    horeeee ada yg kantornya rusuh *tepoktangan*
    *berniat menengok kantor yg lg rusuh itu, kyknya seru*
    #eh

Leave a blah blah!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Travellers

  • 99,164 drops

Storage

SEO Services & ToolsSubmit Express

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal … This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of “renewal,” I think of […]

RSS Carra Media

  • Jangan Asal Cropping
    Cropping refers to the removal of the outer parts of an image to improve framing, accentuate subject matter or change aspect ratio. Depending on the application, this may be performed on a physical photograph, artwork or film footage, or achieved digitally using image editing software. The term is common to the film, broadcasting, photographic, graphic desig […]
%d bloggers like this: