Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

T-Shirt Designs

Tadi malem saya iseng-iseng bongkar file di HDE saya… dan kemudian, by surprise, saya menemukan folder yang penuh dengan desain-desain lama saya yang sudah saya aplikasikan ke T-Shirt…

 

Beetle 1303

 

Dancing Fairy

 

Golden Beetle

 

Karmann Ghia 1970

 

Kombi

 

Shadow Beauty

 

VW Beetle

 

Itu beberapa desain yang udah saya buat… duluuuu sekali😆 … kebanyakan emang berbau VolksWagen karena rencananya saat itu saya pengen bikin kaos untuk komunitas Volkswagen yang setia menjalankan tradisi jambore dan touring nya keliling Indonesia… dan kebetulan saya punya sahabat dekat yang semacam koordinator untuk wilayah Jogja… sebenernya kaos ini pun kalo saya titipkan di bengkelnya pun, kemungkinan akan laku juga…

Tapi karena suatu hal, maka rencana proyek ini ga bisa berjalan sebagaimana saya mengharapkannya… lalu karena sedikit mutung dan mangkel, saya jadi melupakan folder desain saya ini… dan lalu mendirikan Kamaratih Fashion Online Shop itu:mrgreen:

Tapi tadi malam, folder itu saya liat-liat kembali dan ternyata ga cuma desain Volkswagen… saya juga ada beberapa desain lain yang saya kira cukup lumayan untuk bisa saya jual, gitu…

Kalo menurut kamu…

Bisa dijualkah desain-desain saya di atas?

Ada yang berminat bekerja sama dengan saya?:mrgreen:

Filed under: Carra's Life, , ,

4 Responses

  1. keren2 designnya.. yg dancing fairies sy suka, tp kl kata sy sih cukup gambarnya aja gak usah ada tulisan🙂

  2. warm says:

    saya berminat kerjasama, kakak
    yuk !😄

    ntar ajarin saya jg bikin desain tapinya😐

Leave a blah blah!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Travellers

  • 99,164 drops

Storage

SEO Services & ToolsSubmit Express

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal … This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of “renewal,” I think of […]

RSS Carra Media

  • Jangan Asal Cropping
    Cropping refers to the removal of the outer parts of an image to improve framing, accentuate subject matter or change aspect ratio. Depending on the application, this may be performed on a physical photograph, artwork or film footage, or achieved digitally using image editing software. The term is common to the film, broadcasting, photographic, graphic desig […]
%d bloggers like this: