Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

Galau

Saya lagi galau…

Galau berat …

Lagi ga bisa konek dari rumah… jadi yang sbenernya mau posting macem-macem, akhirnya jadi ga bisa 😦 …

gegara asap yang tiba-tiba mengepul dari CPU kemaren hari jumat… akhirnya kompi saya itu mati.. entah cuma mati suri apa mati permanen, entahlah saya ga gitu tau…

Belom sempat juga bawa ke serpis…

Jadi tempat yang sbelomnya dipake buat nangkring PC, untuk sementara digantikan oleh CD player portable dan sebuah speaker aktif mini…

PC nya…??

Saya turunin… karena kalo ngeliat PC itu tetap nangkring di tempat biasanya, saya langsung galau berat *halagh* …

Semoga cepat sembuh…

😥

Advertisements

Filed under: Carra's Life

4 Responses

  1. latree says:

    Astaga, turut berduka cita…

  2. warm says:

    turut berduka cita atas takdir yg menimpa PC uzur ituh 😐
    *hening*

Leave a blah blah!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Travellers

  • 101,990 drops

Storage

SEO Services & ToolsSubmit Express

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal … This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of “renewal,” I think of […]

RSS Carra Media

  • Tips Sederhana Teknik Komposisi pada Fotografi
    Bisa motret? Pasti dijawab, bisa!Tapi kalau ditanya, bisa motret dengan bagus? Bisa jadi jawabnya rada lama, lalu ragu-ragu sebelum mengambil keputusan mau jawab apa.Kalau nggak, pasti berakhir dengan pertanyaan, motret dengan bagus itu yang gimana emang?Saya juga masih belum mahir-mahir banget dalam motret memotret. Nggak bisa bikin teori kalau keadaan cuac […]
%d bloggers like this: