Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

Jakarta

Jakarta…

Jakarta yang aneh…

Jakarta yang absurd…

Jakarta yang KATANYA sorga uang…

Jakarta yang KATANYA keras…

Baru beberapa hari yang lalu saya share satu artikel yang saya dapatkan di twitter… Baca aja gimana orang-orang Jakarta itu berkelakuan… bertindak… dan berbicara… seperti ga pernah duduk di bangku sekolah… yaa gimana mau duduk, ikutnya tawuran kali… saya gedek-gedek membacanya dan berulang kali menghela nafas panjang…

Dan lalu pagi ini saya liat berita di TV One… yang lagi bahas video ini…

Saya benar-benar ga habis pikir… dari mulai petinggi sampe orang-orang biasa yang bakalan tiap hari kita temui di jalan… sikapnya sama saja…

Barangkali ada yang jadi salah satu teman saya di Facebook? Mungkin akan ingat juga bahwa satu kali saya pernah marah-marah di Facebook… saat itu menjelang lebaran dan Jogja dipenuhi dengan mobil-mobil ber plat B … dan hampir tidak pernah saya temui, mobil-mobil itu berlaku sopan di jalan-jalan Jogja…

Kalo yang beginu inu bukan keras, kawan… tapi KONYOL!

Se arogan itukah kamu, Jakarta….??

Filed under: Carra's Life, ,

2 Responses

  1. latree says:

    kalo bosen ikut kuis di om warm ikutan kuisku aja…

    eh tapi kuisnya belum dibikin😐

Leave a blah blah!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Travellers

  • 99,109 drops

Storage

SEO Services & ToolsSubmit Express

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

  • keyword plannernya kok kebanyakan mabok sekarang 1 hour ago
  • Chatting itu bisa menimbulkan 2 efek yg sangat berbeda memang ya; bikin seger, atau malah makin bikin bludrek. 1 hour ago
  • Pengin membelah diri. 6 hours ago
  • Hey, semua! Saya mencari artikel seputar dunia perempuan, misalnya seperti kecantikan, kesehatan wanita, mompreneurship, parenting, ... 13 hours ago
  • Yang lagi promil, coba kenali lagi masa suburnya. fb.me/4YBpi5INn 15 hours ago

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal … This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of “renewal,” I think of […]

RSS Carra Media

  • Jangan Asal Cropping
    Cropping refers to the removal of the outer parts of an image to improve framing, accentuate subject matter or change aspect ratio. Depending on the application, this may be performed on a physical photograph, artwork or film footage, or achieved digitally using image editing software. The term is common to the film, broadcasting, photographic, graphic desig […]
%d bloggers like this: