Carra's World

If the Real World is not Enough Anymore…

Setiap Sore….

Jadi… acara tiap sore itu memang begini…

Tiap Sore

ada 2 tivi memang di rumah… demi untuk memenuhi keinginan semua orang… yang besar buat muter DVD, dan deretan keping yang dimainkan adalah Dora the Explorer, Diego, Pororo si Penguin, kalo ga ya lagu-lagu anak-anak TK… sedang tivi yang satunya, buat eyang…

dan coba lihat lebih dekat…

Kira-kira apa yang ditonton sama eyang…?

Betulllll… shaun the sheep!!!! mulai dari sekitar jam 17.30 sampe selese, itu Shaun ndak boleh diganggu gugat… bahkan kadang si eyang pun ga menyahut kalo diajak ngomong… karena begitu terpesonanya sama Shaun the Sheep ๐Ÿ˜ …

Anak-anak nonton Dora… si eyang menikmati Shaun the Sheep… lha si emak ngapain?

Yaaaa.. nyiapin keperluan tidur anak-anak.. kalo ga yaaa… NGUNYAH! ๐Ÿ˜†

Eaaaaa… daripada nonton sinetron dah… (-_-“)

Hidup Shaun The Sheep!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Shaun the Sheep

Advertisements

Filed under: Carra's Life, , ,

2 Responses

  1. warm says:

    wogh keren , ntar saya ikutan nonton salah satu acara favorit saya itu ahh ama eyang, sekalian ajak anak2 yg jg sama ngefansnya ama shaun the sheep
    ๐Ÿ˜†

Leave a blah blah!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Travellers

  • 112,944 drops

Storage

SEO Services & ToolsSubmit Express

Self-Portrait of @RedCarra

Blogger. Designer. Web-Marketer. Marketing and Visual Communicator. Social Media Junker.
Female. A wife. A mother of 2. Curvy. Short. Jeans or legging. T-Shirt or Batik. Backpack. Wild mind. Easy to get panic. Cynic. Rebellious. Logic. Realistic. Moody. Details. Impatient. Clumsy. Straight forward. Procrastinator. Black and Dark Maroon. Graphic Design. Webs and Blogs. Photography. Architecture. Interior. Crafts. Coffee. Guava Juice. Chocolate. Music. Internet. Book.

Me? Get hurt? Just do that to me one more time.

Tuiiiiittt!!!!

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 3,585 other followers

RSS Carra Design

  • Weekly Photo Challenge: Renewal
    This week WP Photo Challenge theme is Renewal โ€ฆ This word conjures a variety of images, from bright blossoms to meditating monks. When I think of โ€œrenewal,โ€ I think of [โ€ฆ]

RSS Carra Media

  • 5 Peralatan dan Perlengkapan Handlettering untuk Pemula
    Kemarin pas saya posting tentang challenge handlettering di Instagram, Mbak Fera Marentika sempat nanya ke saya.mba, kalau mau belajar buat begini, alat yang perlu disiapin apa aja? ada rekomendasi merk nya ga? ๐Ÿ˜ฌ mau belajar juga ๐Ÿ˜ŠWell, actually, harusnya ini pertanyaan buat yang lebih jagoan handlettering sih. Hahaha. Soalnya kalau saya mah, pakai apa aja b […]
%d bloggers like this: